Sung Capital Partners
Sung family's Single Family Office · Manhattan Beach, California
$100M estimated AUM
AUM figures are estimates compiled from public sources. How we source our data.
About Sung Capital Partners
Sung Capital Partners, LLC is the single family office of Stephen and Matilda Sung, based in Manhattan Beach, California. Founded in 2018, the firm manages capital generated through Stephen and Matilda Sung's careers across investment banking, digital media and renewable energy, channeling it into seed and early-growth opportunities in biotech, life sciences, Web3 and sustainability. Stephen Sung's background is in renewable-energy and power project finance, while Matilda Sung previously led digital strategy at the National Football League and worked at McKinsey & Co., PayPal and HSBC. Sung Capital Partners has made numerous investments in companies like Medcura, Robinhood, and YBVR. It operates with locations in the US and Asia. Third-party estimates place assets under management at roughly $100M.
Explore more of the largest single family offices.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Sung Capital Partners?
Sung Capital Partners is a single family office associated with Sung family, based in Manhattan Beach, California.
Where is Sung Capital Partners located?
Sung Capital Partners is based in Manhattan Beach, California.
How much does Sung Capital Partners manage?
Sung Capital Partners is estimated to oversee approximately $100M in assets. As a private family office it files no public AUM disclosures, so figures are third-party estimates compiled from public sources.