Single Family Office

    Dolan Family Office LLC

    Dolan family's Single Family Office · Woodbury, New York

    $2B estimated AUM

    Contacts & investment intel for Dolan Family Office LLC

    Wealthmetrica subscribers see the full picture: verified contacts and decision-makers, direct and co-investment activity, and the entities, trusts, and foundations in the family's structure.

    Estimated AUM
    $2B
    Founder
    Dolan family
    Headquarters
    Woodbury, New York

    AUM figures are estimates compiled from public sources. How we source our data.

    About Dolan Family Office LLC

    Dolan Family Office LLC is a single family office established in 2000 to serve the Dolan family. Headquartered in Woodbury, New York, the office provides investment management, tax, accounting, and philanthropic services. Its assets under management are estimated by a third party at approximately $2 billion. The office consolidates these functions under a single entity dedicated to the Dolan family.

    Explore more of the largest single family offices.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    What is Dolan Family Office LLC?

    Dolan Family Office LLC is a single family office associated with Dolan family, based in Woodbury, New York.

    Where is Dolan Family Office LLC located?

    Dolan Family Office LLC is based in Woodbury, New York.

    How much does Dolan Family Office LLC manage?

    Dolan Family Office LLC is estimated to oversee approximately $2B in assets. As a private family office it files no public AUM disclosures, so figures are third-party estimates compiled from public sources.

    Research firms like Dolan Family Office LLC at scale

    Search 43,000+ investment firms and 640,000+ contacts by AUM, custodian, state, and strategy.