Single Family Office

    Ow Management

    Oprah Winfrey's Single Family Office · Los Angeles, California

    $3.1B estimated AUM

    Contacts & investment intel for Ow Management

    Wealthmetrica subscribers see the full picture: verified contacts and decision-makers, direct and co-investment activity, and the entities, trusts, and foundations in the family's structure.

    Estimated AUM
    $3.1B
    Founder
    Oprah Winfrey
    Headquarters
    Los Angeles, California

    AUM figures are estimates compiled from public sources. How we source our data.

    About Ow Management

    OW Management is a single family office based in Los Angeles, United States, established in 2010 to manage the assets of Oprah Winfrey and her family. Its capital base is estimated by third parties at approximately $3.1 billion. The office was founded to serve the Winfrey family exclusively.

    Explore more of the largest single family offices.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    What is Ow Management?

    Ow Management is a single family office associated with Oprah Winfrey, based in Los Angeles, California.

    Where is Ow Management located?

    Ow Management is based in Los Angeles, California.

    How much does Ow Management manage?

    Ow Management is estimated to oversee approximately $3.1B in assets. As a private family office it files no public AUM disclosures, so figures are third-party estimates compiled from public sources.

    Research firms like Ow Management at scale

    Search 43,000+ investment firms and 640,000+ contacts by AUM, custodian, state, and strategy.