Single Family Office

    Oberoi Family Office

    Oberoi family's Single Family Office · Mumbai, India

    $300M estimated AUM

    Contacts & investment intel for Oberoi Family Office

    Wealthmetrica subscribers see the full picture: verified contacts and decision-makers, direct and co-investment activity, and the entities, trusts, and foundations in the family's structure.

    Estimated AUM
    $300M
    Founder
    Oberoi family
    Headquarters
    Mumbai, India

    AUM figures are estimates compiled from public sources. How we source our data.

    About Oberoi Family Office

    The Oberoi Family Office is the Mumbai-based single family office established by Indian film actor Vivek Oberoi to manage the family's diversified capital beyond his screen career. It operates across asset allocation, direct investments and partnerships, taking positions in businesses rather than confining the family's wealth to public markets. Third-party estimates place assets under management at roughly $300 million; no figure is officially disclosed. The office reflects Oberoi's shift from entertainment into full-time investing and enterprise-building.

    Explore more of the largest single family offices.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    What is Oberoi Family Office?

    Oberoi Family Office is a single family office associated with Oberoi family, based in Mumbai, India.

    Where is Oberoi Family Office located?

    Oberoi Family Office is based in Mumbai, India.

    How much does Oberoi Family Office manage?

    Oberoi Family Office is estimated to oversee approximately $300M in assets. As a private family office it files no public AUM disclosures, so figures are third-party estimates compiled from public sources.

    Research firms like Oberoi Family Office at scale

    Search 43,000+ investment firms and 640,000+ contacts by AUM, custodian, state, and strategy.